Annual Games, 2014

Annual Games, 2014

Al-Huda International School | Annual Games, 2014
25th February – 17th April

“The strong believer is better and more beloved to Allah than the weak believer although both are good, strive to attain that which will benefit you and seek the help of Allah and do not feel helpless. ” [Sahih Muslim: 2664]

From Montessori to all the way up, AIS encourages students to take part in sports activities and keeps reinforcing the importance of exercise and fitness. This year, AIS initiated annual games for the entire school. Competitions will be held in each class and the selected participants will participate in the following rounds.


Click here for pictures

PreSchool (F-8 Branch)

Event: Throwing ball          Round: Final       Time: 10:30 am           Date: 24.3.14

S# Participants   Grade
1 Isa Iqbal Preschool
2 Ali Farooq Preschool
3 Mahad Saeed Preschool
4 Nabeeha Khan Preschool
5 Zimal Noor Preschool
6 Loxain Khan Preschool
7 Minnah Behram Preschool
Position Position Holder Grade
   1st Isa Iqbal Pre School
   2nd Ali Farooq Pre School
   3rd Mahad Saeed Pre School
Chief Judge: Tahreem Line Judge: Khurshid Line Judge: Sidra

Event: Racing        Round: Final        Time: 10:30 am                  Date: 20.3.14

S# Participants   Grade
1 Zimal Noor Preschool
2 Mahad Saeed Preschool
3 Hiba Shafiq Preschool
4 Palwasha Preschool
5 Minnah Behram    Preschool
6 Armish Asad Preschool
7 Nabeeha Khan Preschool
Positions Position Holders Grade
1st Minnah Behram Preschool
2nd Hiba Shafiq Preschool
3rd Zimal Noor Preschool
Chief Judge: Neelum Jawed Line Judge: Sidra Imtiaz Line Judge: Khurshid

PrSchool (F-10 Branch )

Event: Collect balls         Round: Final Time: 10.30 am  Date:15.4.14

S# Participants   Grade
1 Amna Ammad Pre school
2 Hajra Umer Pre school
3 Zohaib Khan Pre school
4 Qasim Ahmed Pre school
Positions Position Holders Grade
1st Hajra Umer Pre school
 Chief Judge:  Line Judge:  Date: 
Naila Sulman Farkhanda 15.4.14

Event: Throwing ball      Round: Final Time: 10.45 am  Date:15.4.14

S# Participants   Grade
1 Amna Ammad Pre school
2 Hajra Umer Pre school
3 Zohaib Khan Pre school
4 Qasim Ahmed Pre school
Positions Position Holders Grade
1st Zohaib Khan Pre school
2nd Qasim Ahmed Pre school
 Chief Judge:  Line Judge:  Date: 
Naila Sulman Farkhnada 15.4.14

MS level 1 (F-8 Branch )

Event: Bunny race      Round: Final       Time:10.30 am Date:14.4.2014

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Abdullah Samad  Casa   A
2 Barkatullah Ajoke  Casa   B
3 M.Shaheer Hamid  Casa   C
4 Muntaha-Binte- Naveed  Casa   D
5 Hamza  Casa   D
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Abdullah Samad  Casa   A
2nd Muntaha-binte-Naveed  Casa   D
3rd Hamza  Casa   D
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Shazia Haqqi  Qurat-ul-ain Basit Sadaf Mukhtar 14.4.14

MS level 2 (F-8 Branch)

Event: Bag Pack Race     Round: Final      Time:10.00 am   Date:15.4.2014 

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Ibrahim Ikram Casa E
2 Fatima Awan Casa E
3 Umer Rizwan Casa F
4 Mashal Shahid Casa G
5 Sarim Adnan Casa G
6 Abeeha Khan Casa H
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Sarim Adnan Casa G
2nd Abeeha Khan Casa H
3rd Umer Rizwan and Fatima Awan Casa F and E
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Sir Atif Sajda iqbal Tayyba Gill 15.4.14

Event: Cycling     Round: Final  Time: 10.00 am     Date:15.4.2014

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Yahya Bin Usman Casa E
2 Amna Zafar Casa F
3 Khadija Naveed Casa F
4 Qasim Amir Casa G
5 Fatima Haroon Casa H
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Yahya bin usman Casa E
2nd Amna Zafar Casa F
3rd Khadija Naveed Casa F
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Sir Atif Sajda iqbal Ammara 15.4.14

Event: Ball Transfer     Round: Final Time:10.00 am   Date: 15.4.2014

 

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Syed M.Ibrahim Casa E
2 Amina Zafar Casa F
3 Saad khalil Casa G
4 Yashal Mushtaq Casa G
5 Mudasir Yasir Casa H
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Syed M.Ibrahim Casa E
2nd Amina zafar Casa F
3rd Yashal Mushtaq Casa G
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Sir Atif Sajda Iqbal Sidra imtiaz 15.4.14

MS level 3(F-8 Branch)

Event: Sand Activity       Round: Final Time:10.30 am   Date:22.4.2014

 

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Huzaifa Muzamil Casa I
2 Mahnoor Umer Casa J
3 Rahima Atif Casa K
4 Minha Chaudhry Casa L
5 Umama Casa L
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Rahima,Mahna,umama Casa K,l,l
2nd Huzaifa Casa I
3rd Mahnoor Casa J
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Mam Sadia,Mam Saima Ghazla Wajeeha 22.4.14

Event: Ball Throwing in Basket    Round: Final       Time:10.00 am   Date: 16.4.2014

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Fatima Qureshi Casa I
2 Ayesha Khan Casa I
3 M.Abubakar Casa J
4 Talha Ijaz Casa K
5 Hussain Saeed Casa L
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Abubakar Casa J
2nd Ayesha,Talha,Hussain Casa I,K,L
3rd Casa
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Mam Sadia Naveed Ghazla,Tayyba Wajeeha 16.4.14

Event: Racing         Round: Final  Time:10.30 am   Date:16.4.2014

 

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Talha Basit Casa I
2 Hunia Sajid Casa J
3 Hassan Khan Casa J
4 Fakiha Rehman Casa K
5 Aneeba Nabeel Casa K
6 Yusuf Amir Casa L
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Hassan Khan Casa J
2nd Yusuf Amir Casa L
3rd Talha Basit Casa I
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Mam Sadia Naveed Ghazla,Tayyba Wajeeha 16.4.14

MS level 1 (F-10 Branch)

Event: Ball Transfer              Round: Final   Time:10.30am            Date: 18.4.2014

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Eyman Safia Casa A
2 Khawaja Hassan Casa B
3 Janita Rehman Casa C
4 M.Zeshan Casa C
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Janita Rehman Casa C
2nd M.Zeeshan Casa C
3rd Eyman Safia Casa A
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Sir Abdul Basit Tayyba Gill Abida waheed 18.4.14

Event: Racing           Round: Final  Time: 10.30am Date:18.4.2014  

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Sohaib Zia Casa A
2 Abdullah Zaman Casa A
3 Abdul Hadi Casa B
4 Mahad Khan Casa C
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Sohaib Zia Casa A
2nd Mahad Khan Casa C
3rd abdul Hadi Casa B
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Sir Abdul Basit Tayyba Gill Abida Waheed 18.4.14

MS level 3 (F-10 Branch)

Event: Sand Activity     Round: Final      Time: 10.45 am          Date:18.4.2014

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 M.Abdullah Khan Casa F
2 Mamoon Bin Naveed Casa F
3 Gulmina Casa F
4 Mafaaz Rastgar Casa F
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Abdullah khan,Mamoon Casa F,F
2nd Gulmina Casa F
3rd Mafaaz Rastgar Casa F
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Sir Abdul Basit Tayyba Gill Maria Ali 18.4.14

Event: Racing             Round: Final         Time: 10.30 am           Date:18.4.2014

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Sohaib Zia Casa A
2 Abdullah Zaman Casa A
3 Abdul Hadi Casa B
4 Mahad Khan Casa C
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Sohaib Zia Casa A
2nd Mahad Khan Casa C
3rd abdul Hadi Casa B
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Sir Abdul Basit Tayyba Gill Abida Waheed 18.4.14

Event: Ball Throwing in Basket    Round: Final       Time:10.50 am   Date: 18.4.2014

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Dania Barlas Casa F
2 Eshaal Saber Casa F
3 Aamena Casa F
4 Ayesha Zulfiqar Casa F
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Aamena Casa F
2nd Dania Barlas Casa F
3rd Ayesha Zulfiqar Casa F
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Sir Abdul Basit Tayyba Gill,Maria Ali Abida Waheed 18.4.14

Event: Racing     Round: Final       Time:10.50 am   Date:18.4.2014

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 M.Abu Bakar Casa F
2 Yusuf Enes Casa F
3 M.Ibrahim Zubair Casa F
4 M.Bin Adnan Casa F
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st M.Bin Adnan Casa F
2nd Ibrahim Zubair Casa F
3rd Abu Bakar Casa F
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Sir Abdul Basit Tayyba Gill,Maria Ali Abida Waheed 18.4.14

Grade I

Event: Ball Transfer            Round: Final                     Date:  7/4/14

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Wania Owais I A
2 Khansa Hram I B
3 Khadija Haroon I C
4 Hafsa Hamid I D
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Hafsa Hamid I D
2nd Khadija Haroon I C
3rd Khansa haram I B
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Azra jawad Sabahat Amna 7/4/14

Event:  Ball & Basket             Round: Final       Time:  1: 10 pm Date:   7/4/14

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Ayesha Siddiqua I A
2 Tehreem I A
3 Maryam Hameed I B
4 Ayesha umer I B
 5 Fatima Umar I C
6 Fatima Arslan I C
7 Faiqa Khan I D
8 Arfa Azmat I D
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Fatima umar I C
2nd Faiqa Khan I D
3rd Tehreem I A
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge  Date:
Azra jawad Sabahat Amna 7/4/14

Event: Race Hop           Round: Final       Time:  1:10          Date:  7/4/14

S#  Participants Grade Sec
1 Musa Ishfaq I A
2 Aasim Abubakr I A
3 Basil Noman I B
4 Yahya Nisar I B
5 Yahya Abbas I C
6 Abdullah Zafar I C
7 Abdullah I D
8 Abubakr I D
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Yahya nisar I B
2nd Basil Noman I B
3rd Yahya Abbas I C
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Azra jawad Sabahat Amna 7/4/14

Event: Sprint Race            Round: Final             Date:  7/4/14

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Ibrahim Zaheer I A
2 Ismail Hsashmi I A
3 Haris Asger I B
4 Awwab Atif I B
5 Fahad I  C
6 Zain Haseeb I D
7 Abdul Basit I D
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Haris Asghar I B
2nd Ibrahim zaheer I A
3rd Abdullah Abbasi I D
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Azra jawad Sabahat Amna  7/4/14

Event:  Sprint Race         Round: Final               Date:  7/4/14

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Maryam Imran I A
2 Breera Hassan I A
3 Khadija I B
4 Shifa I B
5 Fatima I C
6 Azka Sajjad I C
7 Fatima Mehmood I D
8 Maryam Usman I D
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Fatima Ahsan I C
2nd Fatima Mehmood I D
3rd Maryam Usman I D
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Azra jawad Sabahat Amna 7/4/14

Grade II

Event: Race 50m          Round: Final       Time:  1:10 pm         Date:  08/04/14

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Muneeba  Rahman II A
2 Nusebah Hashmi II A
3 Aazeen II B
4 Maryam Ch. II B
5 Rahima II C
6 Anka II C
7 Minal Nasir II D
8 Azza Dania II D
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Rahima II C
2nd Nusaiba Hashmi II A
3rd Muneeba Rahman II A

Event: Frog Race          Round: Final       Time:  1:10 pm  Date:  8/4/14

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 M . Abdullah II A
2 Umer II A
3 Abdullah Abasi  II B
4 Sairam Abdullah II B
5 Taha Basit II C
6 Saadullah II C
7 M . Talha II D
8 Ahmad Mustafa II D

 

Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Abdullah Abbasi II B
2nd Saadud ullah II C
3rd Taha Basit II C
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Sidra Sir Gulamullah  Sir Tahir

 

Event: Relay Race       Round: Final       Time:  1:10 pm           Date:  08/04/14

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Fatima II A
2 Waleeja II A
3 Omaima Sajid II A
4 Eman Iftikhar II A
5 Fatima tu Zohra II A
6 Kayenaat Suleman II A
 7 Hamna Mughal II A
8 Manahil Shaheer II A
9 Usman Hedar II A
10 Abdullah Nisar II A
S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 M . Ahmad II B
2 Hamza Bilal II B
3 Umar Farooq II B
4 Imam Abid II B
5 Zainab Ghani II B
6 Riffah Fatima II B
7 Ghania Faiz II B
8 Ayesha tu Zahra II B
9 Zainab Faisal II B
10 Marya Zaheer II B
Positions Position Holders
1st Grade  II – B
2nd Grade II – A
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge:
Sidra Sir Tahir Sir Ghulamullah

Event:                     Round: Final             Time:  1:10pm                    Date:  08/04/14

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Aiman II C
2 Hafsa II C
3 Amna nor II C
4 Harem II C
5 Manal Yasir II C
6 Mahma Azeem II C
7 Maryam Zafar II C
8 Ismail Akber II C
9 Mohsin Ali II C
10 Musa Waseem II C
S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Taha Ahmad II D
2 Alay Muhammad II D
3 Moonis Ali II D
4 Inam  ul haq II D
5 Abdullah II D
6 Areesha Junjua II D
7 Haleema Umer II D
8 Umaya Waseem II D
9 Vanya  Nayer Ii D
Positions Position Holders
1st II – D
2nd II – C
Chief Judge: Line Judge:
Sidra Sir Tahir Sir Ghulamullah

Event:   Taekwondo   Round: Final       Time:  1:10 pm                   Date: 8/4/14

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Hamza Saeed II C
2 Talal Sajid II C
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st  Hamza Saed II C
2nd Talal Sajid II C
Chief Judge: Line Judge:
Sidra Attaullah

Grade III

Event: Race Skipping           Round: Final       Time: 1:10 pm                Date: 9.4.14

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Nor ul Huda III A
2 Seher Zad III A
3 Amina III B
4 Danya III B
5 Mahrukh III C
6 Zara Hmayun III C
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Nooruhuda III A
2nd Uneza III A
3rd Mah Rukh III C

Event: 3 Legged Race                         Round: Final

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Aman Arif & Fatima Zohra III A
2 Ayesha Noor & Uneza Raza III A
3 Maryam & Umaima III B
4 Nor & Fatima III B
5 Laiba Khan & Mishal III C
6 Nukhba & Tooba III C
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Aman ArifFatima Zohra III A
2nd Laiba khanMshal Khan III B
3rd MaryamUmema III C
Chief Judge:  Sidra

Event: Sack Race          Round: Final

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Abdul Muhemin III A
2 Ramin umer III A
3 Abdullah Hashmi III B
4 Zayan Asgher III B
5 Ibrahim III C
6 Umair III C
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Ramin Umar III A
2nd Abdul Muhemin III A
3rd Umair III C

Event:   Taekwondo              Round: Final

S# Participants   Grade
1 Maaz Atta III –A
2 Ibrahim III –A
3 Isbah III –A
4 Maryam III –A
5 Liza Badar III –B
6 Musa Iqbal III –B
7 Tayab III –B
8 Anas Haleem III –B
9 Rayan III –B
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Maryam Rahman III A
2nd Maaz Atta III A
3rd Anas Haleem III B

Grade IV

Event:   Taekwondo              Round: Final

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Dawood Dar IV B
2 Abdullah masood V B
3 Danyal Nasir IV B
4 Ibrahim Haq IV B
5 Abdullah Haleem IV B

Event: Hurdle Race    Round: Final       Time: 10.40 am                Date: 16.4.2014

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Fatima      IV A
2 Khadija      IV A
3 Umaima      IV A
4 Hadiya      IV A
5 Alina      IV A
6 Maryam      IV A
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Hadiya    IV    A
2nd Khadija    IV    A
3rd Fatima    IV    A
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Ghazala Wajiha Tayyaba Gill 16.4.2014

Event:   Taekwondo                   Round: Final           Time: 1:10     Date: 24/04/14

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Dawood dar IV B
2 Danyal Nasir IV B
3 Ibrahim Haq IV B
4 Abdullah Haleem IV B
5 Ibrahim Amir IV B
6 abdullah Amir    
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Ibrahim Haq IV B
2nd Dawood Dar IV B
3rd Ibrahim Amir IV B
Chief Judge:

 

Line Judge:

 

Line Judge: Date:

 

Sophiya Waqs Ahmad Atta ullah 24/04/14

Event: Hurdle   Round: Final       Time: 9:20           Date: 5/5/14

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Mustaf Rizwan IV B
2 Hassan Waqas IV B
3 Mueez cheema IV B
4 Rahim Naeem IV B
5 Taha mehmood IV B
6 Ali Hassan IV B
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Mueez Cheema IV B
2nd Mustafa Rizwan IV B
3rd Rahim Naeem

Taha Mehmood

IV B
Chief Judge:

 

Line Judge:

 

Line Judge: Date:

 

Sidra Attaullah M .Yaseen 5/5/14

Event: Hurdle Race   Round: Final

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Mustaf Rizwan IV B
2 Abdulmateen IV B
3 Mueez cheema IV B
4 Ramin Riaz IV B
5 Asjad IV B

Event: Race         Round: Final       Time: 10.30 am                  Date: 3.3.2014

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Aqsa Humayun Khan      IV   A
2 Laraib Fatima      IV   A
3 Manale Imran      IV   A
4 Emama Noor Jamil      IV   A
5 Minahil Haroon Abbasi      IV   A
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Minahil Haroon Abbasi     IV    A
2nd Emama Noor Jamil     IV    A
3rd Manale Imran     IV    A
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Saima Fahad Samreen Tayyaba gill   3.3.2014

Event: Three Legged Race    Round: Final    Time: 10.50 am                  Date: 3.3.2014

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Rehl Ali Junejo &  Aafia Homair      IV   A
2 Misbah Rahman &  Huda Aslam      IV   A
3 Dur-e-Shehwar & Arwaaa Chaudhry      IV   A
4 Dania Ashfaq &  Wajeeha Zainab      IV   A

 

Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Misbah Rahman &  Huda Aslam     IV    A
2nd Rehl Ali Junejo &  Aafia Homair     IV    A
3rd Dur-e-Shehwar & ArwaaaChaudhry      IV    A
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Saima Fahad Samreen Tayyaba gill   3.3.2014

 

Grade V

Event: Race         Round: Final       Time: 10.45 am                       Date: 16.4.2014

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Maryam Faisal Cheema      V A
2 Maham Ehsan      V A
3 Eman Ali      V A
4 Eman Binte Haris      V A
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Maham Ehsan    V    A
2nd Maryam Faisal Cheema    V    A
3rd Eman Binte Haris    V    A
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Ghazala Wajiha Tayyaba Gill 16.4.2014

Event: Racing          Round: Final   Time: 8:10 am          Date: 30.4.2014

 

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Yahya Abbasi    V B
2 Huzaifa Bin Tahir    V B
3 Muhammad Awais    V B
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Huzaifa Bin Tahir    V    A
2nd Yahya Abbasi    V    A
3rd Muhammad Awais    V    A
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Sir Nawazish Tayyaba gill Tayyaba gill 30.4.14

Event: Badminton             Round: Final        Time: 11.00 am         Date:14 .4.2014

 

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Sardar Hayan      V B
2 Muhammad Ahmed Hasan      V B
3 Abdullah Bin Masood      V B
4 Ayaan Junajo      V B
5 Taha Salman      V B
6 Muhammad Awais      V B
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Muhammad Ahmed Hasan    V    B
2nd Sardar Hayan    V    B
3rd Ayaan Junajo    V    B

Event: Table Tennis           Round: Final         Time: 11.00 am     Date: 9.4.2014

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Hasan Mustafa      V B
2 Hasan Naseer      V B
3 Abdullah Bin Masood      V B
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Hasan Mustafa    V B
2nd Hasan Naseer    V    B
3rd Abdullah Bin Masood    V    B
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Tayyaba Gill Haisam Daniyal 16.4.14

Event: Badminton            Final  Grade V Boys       Date: 8/4/14     Time: 11:00 am

PLAYER’S NAMES          1            2              3
Muhammad Ahmed          8            22            21
Sardar   Hayan          21            20            19
           PLAYER         GAMES   MATCH
WINNER: Muhammad Ahmed          2 Single’s Final
Runners-up: Sardar Hayan          1 Single’s Final
UMPIRE   NAME: Tayyaba Gill

Event: Badminton             Round: Final        Time: 8.15 am             Date: 5.5.2014

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Khadija Safdar    VI A
2 Abrak Fatima    VI A
3 Maryam Zaheer    VI A
4 Hiba Yasir    VI A
5 Maham Baig    VI A
6 Hafsa Tariq    VI A
7 Azka Kaiser    VI A
8 Tooba Najam    VI B
9 Fatima Naseer    VI B
10 Mahnoor Ayaz    VI B
11 Noor ul Ain    VI B
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Maham Baig    IV    A
2nd Khadija Safdar    IV    A
3rd Tooba Najam    IV    B
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Tayyaba Gill Sara Noor Maryam Ahmed 5.5.2014

Event: Race         Round: Final       Time: 10.25 am                       Date: 16.4.2014

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Maryam Ahmed VI A
2 Hamayl Shah VI A
3 Amna Samad VI A
4 Sualeha Rasheeq VI B
5 Habibah Naeem Noor VI B
6 Hanya Waseem VI B
7 Mishal Rasool VI B
8 Areesha Masood VI B
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Maryam Ahmed    VI    A
2nd Amna Samad    VI    A
3rd Sualeha Rasheeq    VI    B
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Ghazala Wajiha Tayyaba Gill 16.4.2014

Grade VI

Event: Table Tennis       Round: Final       Time: 11.00 am             Date: 16.4.2014

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Bazil Khan      VI   C
2 Ahmed Ayaz      VI   C
3 Ali Cheema      VI   C
4 Malas      VI   C

 

Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Bazil Kamran     VI     C
2nd Ahmed Ayaz     VI     C
3rd Malas     VI     C
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Tayyaba Gill Haisam Daniyal   16.4.14

Event: Racing              Round: Final           Time: 8:10 am         Date: 30.4.2014

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Ali Cheema    VI C
2 Daniyal Saleem    VI C
3 Taha Imtiaz    VI C
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Taha Imtiaz    VI    C
2nd Daniyal Saleem    VI    C
3rd Ali Cheema    VI    C
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Sir Nawazish Tayyaba gill Tayyaba gill 30.4.14

Event: Badminton       Round: Final           Time: 12.30 pm                   Date: 9.4.2014

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Haisam Bin Zia      VI   C
2 Mohymin     Khalid      VI   C
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Mohymin Khalid     VI    C
2nd Haisam Bin Zia     VI    C
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Saima Fahad Samreen Tayyaba gill   9.4.2014

Event: Badminton Final    Grade VI Boys               Date: 7/4/14

PLAYER’S NAMES               1          2              3
Mohymin Khalid          15            23            21
Haisam Bin Zia          21            21            19
           PLAYER         GAMES   MATCH
WINNER: Mohymin   Khalid          2 Single’s Finial
Runners-up: Haisam Bin Zia          1 Single’s Finial
UMPIRE   NAME: Tayyaba Gill

Hifz

Event: Hurdle Race       Round: Final    Time: 1: 40 pm       Date: 10.04.14

S# Participants   Grade
1 Bilal Mahmood HIFZ
2 Misbahullah HIFZ
3 Rahim Amjad HIFZ
4 Junaid amjad HIFZ
5 Musa Haroon HIFZ
6 Abdullah Ahsan HIFZ
7 Saad Waheed HIFZ
8 Abdullah Amir HIFZ
Positions Position Holders Grade
1st Bilal Mahmood HIFZ
2nd Abdullah Amir HIFZ
3rd Musa Haroon HIFZ

Event: Taekwondo        Round: Final       Time: 11:30 pm       Date: 11.04.14

S# Participants   Grade
1 Huzaifa HIFZ
2 Yahya Iqbal HIFZ
3 M .Ali HIFZ
4 Hamza Yousuf HIFZ
5 Saad waheed HIFZ
6 Abdullah Haroon HIFZ
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Yahya iqbal HIFZ B
2nd Hamza yousuf HIFZ B
3rd Abdullah Haroon HIFZ B

Event: Table Tennis       Round: Final            Time: 2.25 pm          Date: 17.4.2014

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Saad Kamran  Hifz A
2 Junaid  Hifz   A
3 Hamza Hifz   B
4 Huzaifa  Hifz   B
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Saad Kamran     Hifz    A
2nd Hamza     Hifz    B
3rd Junaid     Hifz    A
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Tayyaba Gill Bilal Rahim  17.4.14

Event: Badminton       Round: Final       Time: 2:15 pm   Date: 16.4.2014

S#  Participants   Grade Sec
1 Abdullah Haroon  Hifz   B
2 Talha  Hifz   A
3 Ibrahim  Khan Hifz   A
4 Yahya Iqbal Hifz   B
5 Bassam Hifz   B
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Abdullah Haroon     Hifz    B
2nd Ibrahim Khan     Hifz    A
3rd Yahya Iqbal     Hifz    B
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Tayyaba Gill Malas Bilal  16.4.14

Event: Race         Round: Final       Time: 10.57 am                       Date: 16.4.2014

S# Participants   Grade Sec
1 Rameesha Arzoo Hifz C
2 Areej Imran Hifz C
3 Adeen Imran Hifz C
Positions Position Holders Grade Sec
1st Ramesha Arzoo    Hifz    C
2nd Adeen Imran    Hifz    C
3rd Areej Imran    Hifz    C
Chief Judge: Line Judge: Line Judge: Date:
Ghazala Wajiha Tayyaba Gill 16.4.2014